Medium

EAGLES – HOTEL CALIFORNIA – Piano Tutorial (Silent)

▶ SHEET MUSIC: https://tinyurl.com/y7erc8jo SUBSCRIBE for more!
▶ Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets:
▶ Musicnotes: https://tinyurl.com/smb-musicnotes
▶ Sheet Music Plus: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn Hotel California by Eagles on piano with this tutorial! There is no audio due to the copyright owner’s policy.

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here: https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Hotel California is the main track from the Eagles album of the same title, released in 1977. The song is incredibly popular, being one of the most famous by the band. The extended guitar solo at the end of Hotel California has been voted the best guitar solo of all time. Although the Eagles say the lyrics represent an interpretation of the high life in Los Angeles, many critics and fans interpret them differently. Hotel California topped the Billboard Hot 100 chart for a week at its peak, making it the fourth song from the Eagles to reach number 1. This piano arrangement is very fun to play, but unfortunately we cannot provide audio as the policy of the copyright owner does not allow for such covers to be online.

▶ Sheet music: https://tinyurl.com/y7erc8jo

Advertisements

AC/DC – HIGHWAY TO HELL – Piano Tutorial

▶ SHEET MUSIC: http://mnot.es/2i4VLpr SUBSCRIBE for more!
▶ Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets:
▶ Musicnotes: https://tinyurl.com/smb-musicnotes
▶ Sheet Music Plus: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn Highway to Hell by AC/DC on piano with this tutorial! Please enjoy!

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here: https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Highway to Hell is a single by AC/DC from their 1979 album, Highway to Hell. The song features a guitar riff by Angus Young which became an instant classic when it was first heard as a single. AC/DC wrote this song after Angus Young described the touring schedule as being on a highway to hell. Get ready to learn this hard rock track on piano—you’ll be playing the awesome opening riff in no time!

▶ Sheet music: http://mnot.es/2i4VLpr

Lyrics:
Living easy, living free
Season ticket on a one-way ride
Asking nothing, leave me be
Taking everything in my stride
Don’t need reason, don’t need rhyme
Ain’t nothing I would rather do
Going down, party time
My friends are gonna be there too

I’m on the highway to hell
On the highway to hell
Highway to hell
I’m on the highway to hell

No stop signs, speed limit
Nobody’s gonna slow me down
Like a wheel, gonna spin it
Nobody’s gonna mess me around
Hey Satan, paid my dues
Playing in a rocking band
Hey mama, look at me
I’m on my way to the promised land, whoo!

I’m on the highway to hell
Highway to hell
I’m on the highway to hell
Highway to hell

Don’t stop me

I’m on the highway to hell
On the highway to hell
I’m on the highway to hell
On the highway
Yeah, highway to hell
I’m on the highway to hell
Highway to hell
Highway to hell

And I’m going down
All the way
Whoa!
I’m on the highway to hell

Written by Ronald Belford Scott, Angus Mckinnon Young, Malcolm Mitchell Young • Copyright © BMG Rights Management US, LLC

MICHAEL JACKSON – THRILLER – Piano Tutorial

▶ Sheet music: https://tinyurl.com/y85wcvrs SUBSCRIBE for more!
▶ Learn piano quick: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day from Sheet Music BOSS!

Get the newest sheets:
▶ Musicnotes: https://tinyurl.com/smb-musicnotes
▶ Sheet Music Plus: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn to play Thriller by Michael Jackson on piano with this piano tutorial! Please enjoy.

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Thriller was written by Michael Jackson as a track on the best-selling album Thriller, released in 1983. Thriller has since appeared on many compilation albums of greatest hits, documentaries, and has experienced unparalleled commercial and critical success. The music video for Thriller is one of Michael Jackson’s best, directed by John Landis as a sort of mini movie, 14 minutes long. Thriller has sold over 4 million copies in the US alone. The Thriller album has sold an incredible 65 million times worldwide.

▶ Sheet music: https://tinyurl.com/y85wcvrs

Lyrics:
It’s close to midnight and something evil’s lurking
In the dark
Under the moonlight you see a sight that almost stops
Your heart
You try to scream, but terror takes the sound before
You make it
You start to freeze as horror looks you right between
The eyes
You’re paralyzed

‘Cause this is thriller, thriller night
And no one’s gonna save you from the beast about to
Strike
You know it’s thriller, thriller night
You’re fighting for your life inside a killer
Thriller tonight

You hear the door slam and realize there’s nowhere
Left to run
You feel the cold hand and wonder if you’ll ever see
The sun
You close your eyes and hope that this is just
Imagination
But all the while you hear the creature creepin’ up
Behind
You’re out of time

‘Cause this is thriller, thriller night
There ain’t no second chance against the thing with
Forty eyes
You know it’s thriller, thriller night
You’re fighting for your life inside a killer
Thriller tonight

Night creatures call
And the dead start to walk in their masquerade
There’s no escapin’ the jaws of the alien this time
(They’re open wide)
This is the end of your life

They’re out to get you; there’s demons closing in on
Every side
They will possess you unless you change the number on
Your dial
Now is the time for you and I to cuddle close
Together
All through the night I’ll save you from the terrors on
The screen
I’ll make you see

That it’s a thriller, thriller night
‘Cause I can thrill you more than any ghost
Would ever dare try
Girl, this is thriller, thriller night
So let me hold you tight and share a killer, diller
Chiller
Thriller here tonight

That it’s a thriller, thriller night
‘Cause I can thrill you more than any ghost
Would ever dare try
Girl, this is thriller, thriller night
So let me hold you tight and share a killer, diller

Darkness falls across the land
The midnight hour is close at hand
Creatures crawl in search of blood
To terrorize y’awl’s neighborhood
And whosoever shall be found
Without the soul for getting down
Must stand and face the hounds of hell
And rot inside a corpse’s shell

The foulest stench is in the air
The funk of forty thousand years
And grizzly ghouls from every tomb
Are closing in to seal your doom
And though you fight to stay alive
Your body starts to shiver
For no mere mortal can resist
The evil of the thriller

Thriller lyrics written by Bernard Belle, Teddy Riley, Rod Temperton, Michael Joe Jackson • Copyright © Warner/Chappell Music, Inc, Universal Music Publishing Group.

TINA TURNER – WE DON’T NEED ANOTHER HERO – Piano Tutorial

▶ SHEET MUSIC: Coming soon! SUBSCRIBE for more!
▶ Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets:
▶ Musicnotes: https://tinyurl.com/smb-musicnotes
▶ Sheet Music Plus: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn We Don’t Need Another Hero from Thunderdome by Tina Turner on piano with this tutorial! Please enjoy!

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here: https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

We Don’t Need Another Hero (Thunderdome) was a song by Tina Turner featured in the third Mad Max film (Beyond Thunderdome). The song was nominated for a Golden Globe and Grammy, both for Best Original Song and Best Female Pop Vocal Performance. This piano tutorial will help you learn how to play We Don’t Need Another Hero on piano. We hope you enjoy it!

▶ Sheet music: Coming soon!

Lyrics:
Out of the ruins, out from the wreckage
Can’t make the same mistakes this time
We are the children, the last generation
We are the ones they left behind
And I wonder when we are ever gonna change?
Living under the fear, till nothing else remains

We don’t need another hero,
We don’t need to know the way home
All we want is life beyond the Thunderdome

Looking for something we can rely on
There’s got to be something better out there.
Mmmm, love and compassion, their day is coming
All else are castles built in the air
And I wonder when we are ever gonna change?
Living under the fear, till nothing else remains.

All the children say,
We don’t need another hero,
We don’t need to know the way home
All we want is life beyond the Thunderdome

So what do we do with our lives?
We leave only a mark.
Will our story shine like a light,
Or end in the dark?
Give it all or nothing!

We don’t need another hero,
We don’t need to know the way home
All we want is life beyond the Thunderdome

All the children say,
We don’t need another hero,
We don’t need to know the way home
All we want is life beyond the Thunderdome

Songwriters: Graham Hamilton Lyle / Terry Britten
We Don’t Need Another Hero lyrics © Warner/Chappell Music, Inc

HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO – Piano Tutorial

▶ SHEET MUSIC: Coming soon! SUBSCRIBE for more!
▶ Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets:
▶ Musicnotes: https://tinyurl.com/smb-musicnotes
▶ Sheet Music Plus: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn Holding Out For A Hero by Bonnie Tyler on piano with this tutorial! Please enjoy!

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here:
https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Holding Out for a Hero is a song performed by Bonnie Tyler for the film Footlose (1984). The song was written by Jim Steinman (I’d Do Anything For Love, Bat Out Of Hell, Total Eclipse of the Heart) and Dean Pitchford. Aside from reaching number 2 on the UK singles chart, Holding Out For A Hero has also been featured in Shrek 2, sung by Fairy Godmother. The Shrek version of the song has introduced a new generation to it, and this piano arrangement is a fantastic way to learn it yourself! We’re sure you’ll love it.

▶ Sheet music: Coming soon!

Tags: Piano Tutorial | Holding Out For A Hero | Holding Out For A Hero Bonnie Tyler | Holding Out For A Hero Shrek 2 | Holding Out For A Hero Piano

Lyrics:
Where have all the good men gone
And where are all the gods?
Where’s the streetwise Hercules to fight the rising odds?
Isn’t there a white knight upon a fiery steed?
Late at night I toss and I turn
And I dream of what I need

I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the end of the night
He’s gotta be strong
And he’s gotta be fast
And he’s gotta be fresh from the fight
I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the morning light
He’s gotta be sure
And it’s gotta be soon
And he’s gotta be larger than life!
Larger than life

Somewhere after midnight
In my wildest fantasy
Somewhere just beyond my reach
There’s someone reaching back for me
Racing on the thunder and rising with the heat
It’s gonna take a superman to sweep me off my feet

I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the end of the night
He’s gotta be strong
And he’s gotta be fast
And he’s gotta be fresh from the fight
I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the morning light
He’s gotta be sure
And it’s gotta be soon
And he’s gotta be larger than life
I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the end of the night

Up where the mountains meet the heavens above
Out where the lightning splits the sea
I could swear there is someone, somewhere
Watching me
Through the wind, and the chill, and the rain
And the storm, and the flood
I can feel his approach like a fire in my blood

I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the end of the night
He’s gotta be strong and he’s gotta be fast
And he’s gotta be fresh from the fight
I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the morning light
He’s gotta be sure
And it’s gotta be soon
And he’s gotta be larger than life
I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the end of the night
He’s gotta be strong and he’s gotta be fast
And he’s gotta be fresh from the fight
I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the morning light
He’s gotta be sure
And it’s gotta be soon
And he’s gotta be larger than life
I need a hero
I’m holding out for a hero ’til the end of the night

Songwriters: Dean Pitchford / Jim Steinman
Holding Out for a Hero lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC

QUEEN – DON’T STOP ME NOW – Piano Tutorial

SHEET MUSIC: Coming soon! SUBSCRIBE for more!
Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets:
Musicnotes: https://tinyurl.com/smb-musicnotes
Sheet Music Plus: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn to play Don’t Stop Me Now by Queen on piano with this piano tutorial! Please enjoy!

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here: https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Don’t Stop Me Now is Queen’s hit song released in 1979 as a single from the album Jazz. It’s an extremely popular song which has been widely covered, and one of the most popular by Queen.

Fun fact! In a 2015 survey by electronics company Alba, Don’t Stop Me Now was most mentioned as people’s favourite uplifting song. It was also voted by Top Gear in 2005 as the “The Greatest Driving Song Ever”.

This medium version comes on popular request! Some people said that the hard version was too difficult, but the easy version wasn’t satisfying enough. We hope that this version allows more people to play Don’t Stop Me Now. Have fun!

Sheet music: Coming soon!

Tags: Piano Tutorial | Queen | Don’t Stop Me Now | Queen Don’t Stop Me Now | Don’t Stop Me Now Piano

Lyrics:
Tonight I’m gonna have myself a real good time
I feel alive and the world I’ll turn it inside out – yeah
And floating around in ecstasy
So don’t stop me now don’t stop me
‘Cause I’m having a good time having a good time

I’m a shooting star leaping through the sky
Like a tiger defying the laws of gravity
I’m a racing car passing by like Lady Godiva
I’m gonna go go go
There’s no stopping me

I’m burnin’ through the sky yeah
Two hundred degrees
That’s why they call me Mister Fahrenheit
I’m trav’ling at the speed of light
I wanna make a supersonic man out of you

Don’t stop me now I’m having such a good time
I’m having a ball
Don’t stop me now
If you wanna have a good time just give me a call
Don’t stop me now (‘Cause I’m having a good time)
Don’t stop me now (Yes I’m havin’ a good time)
I don’t want to stop at all

Yeah, I’m a rocket ship on my way to Mars
On a collision course
I am a satellite I’m out of control
I am a sex machine ready to reload
Like an atom bomb about to
Oh oh oh oh oh explode

I’m burnin’ through the sky yeah
Two hundred degrees
That’s why they call me Mister Fahrenheit
I’m trav’ling at the speed of light
I wanna make a supersonic woman of you

Don’t stop me don’t stop me
Don’t stop me hey hey hey
Don’t stop me don’t stop me
Ooh ooh ooh, I like it
Don’t stop me don’t stop me
Have a good time good time
Don’t stop me don’t stop me ah
Oh yeah
Alright

Oh, I’m burnin’ through the sky yeah
Two hundred degrees
That’s why they call me Mister Fahrenheit
I’m trav’ling at the speed of light
I wanna make a supersonic man out of you

Don’t stop me now I’m having such a good time
I’m having a ball
Don’t stop me now
If you wanna have a good time (wooh)
Just give me a call (alright)
Don’t stop me now (’cause I’m having a good time – yeah yeah)
Don’t stop me now (yes I’m havin’ a good time)
I don’t want to stop at all
La da da da daah
Da da da haa
Ha da da ha ha haaa
Ha da daa ha da da aaa
Ooh ooh ooh

Songwriters: Freddie Mercury
Don’t Stop Me Now lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC.

GREEN DAY – WAKE ME UP WHEN SEPTEMBER ENDS – Piano Tutorial

SHEET MUSIC: Coming soon! SUBSCRIBE for more!
Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn Wake Me Up When September Ends by Green Day on piano with this tutorial! Please enjoy!

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here: https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Wake Me Up When September Ends is a song by American rock band Green Day. It comes from their hit album American Idiot, which was released in 2004. In the song, Billie Joe Armstrong talks about the death of his father. The song peaked at number 6 on the Billboard hot 100 and was a top ten single in various countries throughout the world. This arrangement faithfully follows the guitar lines throughout, weaving them along with the voice to create a powerful arrangement.

Fun fact! This is one of very few arrangements done by Samuel. To date he has only made a handful of arrangements for the Sheet Music Boss.

Sheet music: Coming soon!

Tags: Piano Tutorial | Green Day | Wake Me Up When September Ends | American Idiot | Wake Me Up When September Ends Piano | Wake Me Up When September Ends Chords | Green Day Wake Me Up When September Ends Piano

Lyrics:
Summer has come and passed
The innocent can never last
Wake me up when September ends
Like my father’s come to pass
Seven years has gone so fast
Wake me up when September ends

Here comes the rain again
Falling from the stars
Drenched in my pain again
Becoming who we are
As my memory rests
But never forgets what I lost
Wake me up when September ends

Summer has come and passed
The innocent can never last
Wake me up when September ends
Ring out the bells again
Like we did when spring began
Wake me up when September ends

Here comes the rain again
Falling from the stars
Drenched in my pain again
Becoming who we are
As my memory rests
But never forgets what I lost
Wake me up when September ends

Summer has come and passed
The innocent can never last
Wake me up when September ends
Like my father’s come to pass
Twenty years has gone so fast
Wake me up when September ends
Wake me up when September ends
Wake me up when September ends

Written by Michael Pritchard, Frank E., Iii Wright, Billie Joe Armstrong • Copyright © Warner/Chappell Music, Inc.

WEEN – OCEAN MAN – Piano Tutorial

SHEET MUSIC: http://mnot.es/2wTxaKz SUBSCRIBE for more!
Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn Ocean Man by Ween on piano with this tutorial! Please enjoy!

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here: https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Ocean Man is a song by Ween, the American rock band. Recorded for their album The Mollusk, Ween’s Ocean Man uses filtered vocals, mandolin and other quirky elements such as a powerpop drum beat and electric guitar solo from Melchiondo. Notably, Ocean Man featured in the end credits of The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie. This fun piano tutorial will teach you how to play it with ease!

Sheet music: http://mnot.es/2wTxaKz

Tags: Piano Tutorial | Ween Ocean Man | Ocean Man | Ocean Man Piano | Ween Ocean Man Piano | Ocean Man Chords | Ocean Man Tutorial

Lyrics:
Ocean man, take me by the hand, lead me to the land that you understand
Ocean man, the voyage to the corner of the globe is a real trip
Ocean man, the crust of a tan man imbibed by the sand
Soaking up the thirst of the land

Ocean man, can you see through the wonder of amazement at the oberman
Ocean man, the crust is elusive when it casts forth to the childlike man
Ocean man, the sequence of a life form braised in the sand
Soaking up the thirst of the land

Ocean man, ocean man
Ocean man

Ocean man, take me by the hand, lead me to the land that you understand
Ocean man, the voyage to the corner of the globe is a real trip
Ocean man, the crust of a tan man imbibed by the sand
Soaking up the thirst of the land

Ocean man, can you see through the wonder of amazement at the oberman
Ocean man, the crust is elusive when it casts forth to the childlike man
Ocean man, the sequence of a life form braised in the sand
Soaking up the thirst of the land

Ocean man

Written by Aaron Freeman, Michael Melchiondo, Michael Melchiondo, Jr. • Copyright © Downtown Music Publishing.

DAVID BOWIE – LIFE ON MARS? – Piano Tutorial

SHEET MUSIC: http://mnot.es/2wcr8D9 SUBSCRIBE for more!
Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn Life on Mars by David Bowie on piano with this tutorial! Please enjoy!

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here: https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Life on Mars?, also called (Is There) Life on Mars? is a song by David Bowie, released in 1971 for the album Hunky Dory. The piano in the song was written by Rick Wakeman. When it was released as a single in 1973, it reached number three in the UK Singles Chart and stayed on the chart for thirteen weeks. The harmony and mood throughout Life on Mars? is very rich and inventive. This piano version can help all pianists to work their way around the song: it will certainly be impressive to learn!

Sheet music: http://mnot.es/2wcr8D9

Tags: Piano Tutorial | David Bowie | Life On Mars | David Bowie Life On Mars | Life On Mars Piano | David Bowie Life On Mars Piano

Lyrics:
It’s a God-awful small affair
To the girl with the mousy hair
But her mummy is yelling no
And her daddy has told her to go

But her friend is nowhere to be seen
Now she walks through her sunken dream
To the seat with the clearest view
And she’s hooked to the silver screen

But the film is a saddening bore
For she’s lived it ten times or more
She could spit in the eyes of fools
As they ask her to focus on

Sailors fighting in the dance hall
Oh man, look at those cavemen go
It’s the freakiest show
Take a look at the lawman
Beating up the wrong guy
Oh man, wonder if he’ll ever know
He’s in the best selling show
Is there life on Mars?

It’s on America’s tortured brow
That Mickey Mouse has grown up a cow
Now the workers have struck for fame
‘Cause Lennon’s on sale again
See the mice in their million hordes
From Ibiza to the Norfolk Broads
Rule Britannia is out of bounds
To my mother, my dog, and clowns

But the film is a saddening bore
‘Cause I wrote it ten times or more
It’s about to be writ again
As I ask you to focus on

Sailors fighting in the dance hall
Oh man, look at those cavemen go
It’s the freakiest show
Take a look at the lawman
Beating up the wrong guy
Oh man, wonder if he’ll ever know
He’s in the best selling show
Is there life on Mars?

Written by David Bowie • Copyright © Warner/Chappell Music, Inc, Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, BMG Rights Management US, LLC.

KATY PERRY – SWISH SWISH – Piano Tutorial

SHEET MUSIC: http://mnot.es/2vy7sao SUBSCRIBE for more!
Learn piano easily: https://tinyurl.com/sheetmusic-flowkey

SUBSCRIBE for a new piano tutorial every day!

Get the newest sheets: https://tinyurl.com/smb-sheet-music

Learn Swish Swish by Katy Perry on piano with this new tutorial! Please enjoy!

Sheet Music Boss tutorials here: https://www.youtube.com/SheetMusicBoss

Follow Sheet Music Boss!
https://sheetmusicboss.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://www.twitter.com/SheetMusicBoss/
https://sheetmusicboss.tumblr.com/

Swish Swish is a song by Katy Perry, featuring Nicki Minaj. It is the third single from Perry’s fifth album, Witness (2018). It features house-style EDM and hip-hop sampling throughout, notably Star 69 by Fatboy Slim (which itself samples other songs). Katy Perry says she wrote the song as an anti-bullying anthem, but some have pointed out it is ironically a bullying track itself, seemingly aimed toward Taylor Swift’s 2014 song Bad Blood.

Swish Swish was a YouTube trending success upon its release and it has claimed the number one position on the Digital download charts as of the first week of its release. Since its release, Swish Swish has earned Katy Perry a number one spot on the US Dance Club Songs chart (Billboard). This piano arrangement will be a joy to play for all Katy Perry fans, so start practicing!

Sheet music: http://mnot.es/2vy7sao

Tags: Piano Tutorial | Katy Perry Swish Swish | Swish Swish | Swish Swish Piano | Katy Perry Swish Swish Piano | Katy Perry New Song | Katy Perry Piano

Lyrics:
They know what is what
But they don’t know what is what
They just strut
What the f**k?

A tiger
Don’t lose no sleep
Don’t need opinions
From a shellfish or a sheep
Don’t you come for me
No, not today
You’re calculated
I got your number
‘Cause you’re a joker
And I’m a courtside killer queen
And you will kiss the ring
You best believe

So keep calm, honey, I’ma stick around
For more than a minute, get used to it
Funny my name keeps comin’ outcho mouth
‘Cause I stay winning
Lay ’em up like

Swish, swish, bish
Another one in the basket
Can’t touch this
Another one in the casket

Your game is tired
You should retire
You’re ’bout as cute as
An old coupon expired
And karma’s not a liar
She keeps receipts

So keep calm, honey, I’ma stick around
For more than a minute, get used to it
Funny my name keeps comin’ outcho mouth
‘Cause I stay winning
Lay ’em up like

Swish, swish, bish
Another one in the basket
Can’t touch this
Another one in the casket
Swish, swish, bish
Another one in the basket
Can’t touch this
Another one in the casket

They know what is what
But they don’t know what is what
Katy Perry
They just know what is what
Young Money
But they don’t know what is what
They just know what is what
But they don’t know what is what
They just strut
Hahaha, yo
What the f**k?

Pink Ferragamo sliders on deck
Silly rap beefs just get me more checks
My life is a movie, I’m never off set
Me and my amigos (no, not Offset)
Swish swish, aww I got them upset
But my shooters’ll make ’em dance like dubstep
Swish, swish, aww, my haters is obsessed
‘Cause I make M’s, they get much less
Don’t be tryna double back
I already despise you
All that fake love you showin’
Couldn’t even disguise you
Ran? When? Nicki gettin’ tan
Mirror mirror who’s the fairest b***h in all the land?
Damn, man, this b***h is a Stan
Muah, muah, the generous queen will kiss a fan
A** goodbye, I’ma be riding by
I’ma tell my (inaudible) Biggz, yeah that’s tha guy
A star’s a star, da ha da ha
They never thought the swish god would take it this far
Get my pimp cup, this is pimp s**t, baby
I only rock with Queens, so I’m makin’ hits with Katy

Swish, swish, bish
Another one in the basket
Can’t touch this
Another one in the casket

They know what is what
Do they know?
But they don’t know what is what
They just know what is what
But they don’t know what is what
They just know what is what
But they don’t know what is what
They just strut
What the

Written by Brittany Tali Hazzard, Composer Author Unknown, Duke Dumont, Katy Perry, Onika Tanya Maraj, Paul Michael Jr Sledge, Sarah Theresa Hudson • Copyright © Warner/Chappell Music, Inc.